PhyMedica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PhyMedica General Information

Description

Provider of an electronic health record system designed to assist physicians in managing their day-to-day operations. The company's system integrates with electronic medical records, practice management systems, personal health records, patient portals and billing service system that pool, store and manage health-based information and monitor patient records for further treatment queries, enabling independent physicians to simplify, automate and digitize healthcare data and avoid billing hassles, thereby improving focus on patient-centered care delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CodeBlue Solutions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 5000 Monument Avenue
  • Richmond, VA 23230
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PhyMedica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2015 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 30-Apr-2009 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PhyMedica’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PhyMedica Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Kleski Chairman, Principal & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Chris Miller Co-Founder, Director & Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Morin Chief Executive Officer
To view PhyMedica’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PhyMedica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial