Dlyted Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Dlyted General Information

Description

Operator of a loyalty and reward application designed to make philanthropy an everyday experience by providing an easy way to raise money for a meaningful cause, just by shopping at favorite retailers. The company's loyalty and reward application allow to earn and use points for purchasing groceries, clothing, restaurant meals and attending entertainment venues, enabling consumers to earn donations for your favorite charity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
YouNeverLose.com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 9301 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 613
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dlyted Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2015 000 Cancelled Startup
2. Early Stage VC 12-Sep-2014 $3.8M Cancelled Startup
1. Seed Round 10-Aug-2011 $250K $250K Completed Startup
To view Dlyted’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dlyted Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maurice Gavin Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »