PEAK+ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

PEAK+ General Information

Description

Provider of evaporative pre-cooling systems and services designed to reduce peak demand energy costs of air-cooled HVAC equipment. The company provides a dual energy reducing technology separates from the pack by combining evaporation, climate specific controls algorithms and secure 3G wireless real-time performance monitoring in a cloud based portal reducing chiller down time and interruption of daily activities, enabling commercial, mechanical, government and healthcare buildings to reduce energy consumption, save water and extende lifecycle.

Contact Information

Website
peakplus.energy
Formerly Known As
Evaporcool Solutions, LLC, Fordy's Chilling Filter Co., LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5100 Wilfong Road
  • Memphis, TN 38134
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PEAK+ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Nov-2014 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2013 $337K $687K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 02-May-2011 $350K $350K Completed Startup
To view PEAK+’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PEAK+ Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cecil Carney Chief Executive Officer
Chris Curry President
Joseph Matracea Chief Engineer
Ben Taube Senior Vice President, Corporate and Strategic Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

PEAK+ Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ben Taube PEAK+ Senior Vice President, Corporate and Strategic Development & Board Member 000 0000
Everett Hailey Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

PEAK+ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PEAK+ Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kemmons Wilson Companies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innosphere Ventures Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view PEAK+’s complete investors history, request access »