m35 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

m35 General Information

Description

Developer of automation software. The company develops and offers business automation software and related services. It also provides financial software in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E-finance Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30 South Colonnade
  • Canary Wharf
  • London E14 5EP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

m35 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore m35‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

m35 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial