FangTooth Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

FangTooth Studios General Information

Description

Developer of mobile gaming applications intended to provide unique social experiences.The company's application develops social trivia games and other mobile based games, enabling users to gain an unique experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bluff Wars Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 1707 Post Oak Boulevard
  • Unit 411
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FangTooth Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-May-2016 0000 Completed Out of Business
4. Angel (individual) 28-Jul-2014 0000 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 17-Jun-2013 $128K $128K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 06-Jul-2012 $6.54K Completed Generating Revenue
To view FangTooth Studios’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FangTooth Studios Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AA 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
To view FangTooth Studios’s complete cap table history, request access »