Satmap Limited Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Satmap Limited General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to offer risk management services. The company's platform offers comprehensive vendor directories, risk events, vendor comparison reports, daily news, weekly newsletter and an annual risk software report, enabling suppliers and buyers in risk management, compliance and trading to come together on one single platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allaboutriskjobs, SatMap Communications, Paregaso Group Ltd
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Quality Court
  • London WC2A 1HR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Satmap Limited Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Satmap Limited’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Satmap Limited Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial