Captara Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Captara Corporation General Information

Description

Developer of lease management software. The company provides web-based applications for managing all equipment financing activities of an organization.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pure Markets Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Ecologic Leasing Solutions
Primary Office
  • 100 Spear Street
  • 21st Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Captara Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Captara Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Captara Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Caglarcan Chief Executive Officer
To view Captara Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Captara Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial