EXL Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.5M
Latest Deal Amount

EXL Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of data analytics and consulting services. The company offers strategic services to business problems in a variety of industries, including banking, credit unions, casino, finance and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IQR Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12020 Sunrise Valley Drive
  • Reston, VA 20191
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXL Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 06-Sep-2016 $6.5M 00000 00.00 Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round 27-Sep-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view EXL Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EXL Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data analytics and consulting services. The company offers strategic services to business problems in a vari
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Reston, VA
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000 0

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Roseville, CA
00 000000

0000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Santa Clara, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EXL Analytics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Direct Technology Private Equity-Backed Roseville, CA 00 000000
0000000 (00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

EXL Analytics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rahul Nawab Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lomesh Shah Co-Founder & Board Member
To view EXL Analytics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EXL Analytics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Lomesh Shah EXL Analytics Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Jury EXL Analytics Board Member 000 0000
To view EXL Analytics’s complete board members history, request access »