Arbona Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARBO A
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.27
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Arbona General Information

Description

Arbona AB is a Sweden based investment company. Its core business consists of investing and developing less Swedish unlisted companies. Its main focus is to acquire well-managed companies with potential for further development.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SwitchCore
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
NGM
Primary Office
  • Birger Jarlsgatan 2
  • 4th Floor
  • 103 66 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 073-879 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arbona Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.27 $0.25 $0.15 - $0.28 $11.5M 74.3M 19.6K

Arbona Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 8,895 10,389 10,538 3,112
Revenue 5,230 5,874 8,188 9,829
EBITDA (970) 256 2,069 658
Net Income (1,044) 187 1,891 592
Total Assets 16,167 16,355 16,730 14,058
Total Debt 656 2,923 3,664
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arbona Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arbona Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 17-Jul-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
To view Arbona’s complete investments history, request access »

Arbona Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 17-Jul-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Arbona’s complete exits history, request access »