iHeart Repair Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

iHeart Repair General Information

Description

Provider of mobile repair services. The company specializes in repairing phones and tablets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iPadScreenRepair.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
MTech Repair
Primary Office
  • 8209 Natures Way
  • Suite 203
  • Bradenton, FL 34202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iHeart Repair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iHeart Repair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial