Hiring Room Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Hiring Room General Information

Description

Provider of a video interviewing platform for recruitment. The company provides a video interviewing platform to help recruiters and hiring managers to find the right talent and candidate for the post.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interviu Me
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Costa Rica 5546
  • Piso 6, Of. 604, Palermo Hollywood
  • Buenos Aires
  • Argentina
+54 011 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hiring Room Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Aug-2013 $50K 0000 Completed Startup
To view Hiring Room’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hiring Room Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Sanchez Co-Founder & Director
To view Hiring Room’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hiring Room Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hiring Room Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wayra Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hiring Room’s complete investors history, request access »