JNS Towers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

JNS Towers General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a company which helps to build infrastructure on municipal land. The company helps municipals to design, develop, construct and maintain a communication tower, as well as to manage the co-locations of the wireless carriers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JNS Enterprises
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 5 Corporate Drive
  • Suite 103
  • Central Valley, NY 10917
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JNS Towers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 07-Oct-2009 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view JNS Towers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

JNS Towers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Staley Founder and Manager
To view JNS Towers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JNS Towers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial