Codapp Software Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Investors
  • 1

Codapp Software Development General Information

Description

Developer of a web platform that integrates the main cloud storage systems intended to share files easily. The company's software helps to manage and unify the main systems of cloud storage and web communication channels, facilitating the work of both businesses and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qloudial
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Carrer Berenguer Montoliu, 5
  • 46011 Valencia
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codapp Software Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Mar-2013 Completed Startup
To view Codapp Software Development’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Codapp Software Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Codapp Software Development Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Draper B1 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Codapp Software Development’s complete investors history, request access »