LimeExchange.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LimeExchange.com General Information

Description

Provider of web applications and services. The company gives users access to online applications and services in one web space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lime Labs LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 45 Howard Street
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LimeExchange.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LimeExchange.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LimeExchange.com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Searle Chief Executive Officer
To view LimeExchange.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »