MentorMe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

MentorMe General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based platform designed to offer mentoring services. The company's platform offers mentoring programs like tracking participation, mentor-mentee activities as well as offer feedback for nonprofits, universities, associations, and companies, enabling users to search for mentoring programs and mentors that match their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MentorDOTMe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 88 Union Avenue
  • 2nd Floor
  • Memphis, TN 38103
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MentorMe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Mar-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Feb-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Feb-2014 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Mar-2013 $15K $15K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MentorMe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MentorMe Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view MentorMe’s complete cap table history, request access »

MentorMe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based platform designed to offer mentoring services. The company's platform offers mentoring progra
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Memphis, TN
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Melbourne, Australia
00.00
000000000 00.00

0000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000000000 00000000
Bellevue, WA
00 As of 0000
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MentorMe Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mentorloop Venture Capital-Backed Melbourne, Australia 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 00 00 000000
To view MentorMe’s complete competitors history, request access »