Carat Media UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Carat Media UK General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising agency. The company offers advertising services, online media, mobile application development, social media, press, sponsorships media planning, media buying and affiliate marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediavest (Manchester)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Aegis Group_
Primary Office
  • 117-119 Portland Street
  • Manchester M1 6ED
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carat Media UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carat Media UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carat Media UK Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachel McDonald Managing Director
Jon Myers Associate Director, Chief Executive Officer and Head at Carat Media UK.
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carat Media UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial