Apposta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Apposta General Information

Description

Developer of an online retail platform for clothing. The company provides an online retail platform where users can customize and create their own shirts and reorder them whenever they want.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Neronote
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Via Sandro Totti 7a
  • 60131 Ancona
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apposta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2010 $200K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Apposta’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Apposta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gianluca Mei Co-Founder
Gianmarco Taccaliti Co-Founder
To view Apposta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apposta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apposta Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Apposta’s complete investors history, request access »