Tekplay Systems Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Tekplay Systems General Information

Description

Provider of application development and management services. The company's services include exploring the business transformation portfolio, enabling mall to mid-sized businesses and include sectors such as High-Tech, Communications, Retail and Government to realize their business vision and enjoy the multiple benefits of a digital refurbish.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Inirus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Coromandel Infotech
Primary Office
  • 4th & 6th Floor, Westminster Building
  • Chandrabagh Avenue 2nd St., Off Dr.Radhakrishnan Saalai
  • Mylapore, Chennai 600004
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tekplay Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tekplay Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tekplay Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raj Rijal Chief Technology Officer
Aarati GhanaShyam Director, Marketing
Prabhuram Ramanathan Executive Director
Santosh Menon Head, Global Enterprise Solutions & Services Business
To view Tekplay Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tekplay Systems Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 24-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000000 0000000000
0000000000 24-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 000 Application Software 000000000 0000000000
TekOptimize 01-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000 Other IT Services 000000000 0000000000
To view Tekplay Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tekplay Systems Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
XcellFORCE Application Software Santa Clara, CA 2013
00000000000 Other IT Services Santa Clara, CA 0000
0000000000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software Edison, NJ 0000
To view Tekplay Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »