EA Salt Lake Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EA Salt Lake General Information

Description

Developer of video games. The company's games include golf sim games, sports sim industry games, Tiger Woods PGA TOUR and related games for digital distribution, personal computer and PlayStation 2.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Headgate Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1551 South Renaissance Towne Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Bountiful, UT 84010
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EA Salt Lake Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EA Salt Lake‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EA Salt Lake Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vance Cook Founder & President
To view EA Salt Lake’s complete executive team members history, request access »