Shanghai Dacheng Network Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $93.1M
Latest Deal Amount

Shanghai Dacheng Network Technology General Information

Description

Developer of 3D online role-playing games. The company offers mobile games, interactive video games and other forms of digital entertainment and services operations in Beijing and Shanghai.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
tengren Information Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Shanghai Zhongshan North Road, Number
  • 3553 21-22 Layers Stretch Building
  • Shanghai, 200051
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanghai Dacheng Network Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jan-2010 $93.1M 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Mar-2005 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Shanghai Dacheng Network Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shanghai Dacheng Network Technology Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Shanghai Dacheng Network Technology’s complete investors history, request access »