Hoiio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Hoiio General Information

Description

Provider of an enterprise grade international call and SMS services intended to help developers to create and launch telephony apps easily. The company's enterprise grade international call and SMS services helps the users to connect to any phones globally, send SMS to over 200 countries, build interactive voice response systems and get virtual numbers to receive phone calls enabling the users make phone calls at the cheaper rate without changing your calling experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.hoiio.com
Formerly Known As
Teliwave Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 33 UBI Avenue 3
  • Suite 07-72, Vertex, Tower A
  • Singapore, 408868
  • Singapore
+65 6602 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoiio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Mar-2012 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Hoiio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hoiio Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ong Choong Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Low Seng Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ronald Adrianta Co-Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hoiio Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hoiio’s complete investors history, request access »