Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

APrivacy

APrivacy
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of cyber-security services. The company's software offers an information security and tracking service that is used by financial institutions to secure information sharing with high-net-worth individuals.

Formerly Known As
I Think Security
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 220 Frobisher Drive
  • Unit 201
  • Waterloo, Ontario N2V 2C7
  • Canada

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore APrivacy’s full profile, request a free trial.

APrivacy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

APrivacy Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
FinTech Innovation Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
The Accelerator Centre Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Canadian Technology Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

APrivacy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cedric Jeannot Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Michael Basler Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer