Blue Star Infostack Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blue Star Infostack Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) consulting and services intended to provide value chain management service. The company's information technology (IT) consulting and services offers expertise in the areas of banking, finance services and insurance, web development, ERP, client server technologies and infrastructure, it also provide resources to clients who require technical consultants with special skill-sets enabling client to get transparency and flexibility in the workplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infostack Solutions, Infostack Solutions Pte. Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 3 Shenton Way
  • Suite 12-12 Shenton House
  • Singapore, 068805
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Star Infostack Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Star Infostack Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Star Infostack Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dev Sharma Director
Pradeep Chand Founder & Executive Director
To view Blue Star Infostack Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »