ProxiVision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ProxiVision General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of high-grade electro-optical components and detector systems. The company's electro-optical components and detector systems are used for low-light and short-gating (nanoseconds) intensified cameras, image intensifiers and detectors for x-rays, UV, visible light, NIR, particles. It offers standard and customized photon and particle detection as well as imaging systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proxitronic Detector Systems, Proxitronic Funk
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Stubenwald-Allee 16
  • 64625 Bensheim
  • Germany
+49 06251 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProxiVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProxiVision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProxiVision Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolf-Jürgen Ahlers Co-Owner, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Yvo Hoffmann Managing Director
To view ProxiVision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ProxiVision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial