Valtech Argentina Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valtech Argentina General Information

Description

Operator of a digital marketing company. The company specializes in branding and software development services through mobile, social and online channels in Argentina.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Graion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5692 Soler St. 202 office
  • Buenos Aires
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valtech Argentina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valtech Argentina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valtech Argentina Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital marketing company. The company specializes in branding and software development services through m
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Buenos Aires, Argentina
50 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Valtech Argentina Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nanigans Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oklahoma City, OK 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Valtech Argentina Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matias Vidal Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Head Director
To view Valtech Argentina’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valtech Argentina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial