Robinsons Country Leisure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1867
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 138
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Robinsons Country Leisure General Information

Description

Seller of equestrian products. The company sells horse-themed accessories such as T-shirts, hoodies, gloves & mittens, footwear, headwear and riding products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robinsons Saddlery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Parent Company
SportsDirect.com
Primary Office
  • Unit A, Brook Park East
  • Meadow Lane
  • Shirebrook NG20 8RY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robinsons Country Leisure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robinsons Country Leisure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robinsons Country Leisure Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pauline Bentham Company Director
To view Robinsons Country Leisure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Robinsons Country Leisure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial