Inmedius Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Inmedius Learning General Information

Description

Developer of a learning system platform technology. The company's learning system platform technology, developed with the help of course developers, enables businesses and government organizations to integrate their project technical documentation with training course creation, management and deployment as well as save invaluable information for future purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Generation21 Learning Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 17301 West Colfax Avenue
  • Golden, CO 80401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inmedius Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inmedius Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inmedius Learning Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Stearns President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Inmedius Learning’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inmedius Learning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inmedius Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial