Marcon Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Marcon Group General Information

Description

Provider of construction and enginnering services. The company's construction and enginnering services include earthworks, site remediation, infrastructure construction, electrical and other underground works and procurement, enabling oil, gas, resources and infrastructure companies to get a wide variety of on field consytuction and enginnering consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marsh Civil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Core Services Group
Primary Office
  • Po Box 3097
  • North Strathfield, New South Wales 2137
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marcon Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marcon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marcon Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Maroun General Manager
To view Marcon Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Marcon Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marcon Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marcon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial