Mobyko Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Mobyko General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform for the management of personal data in mobile phones. The company offers online address book and social media management service for mobile phone users who want to stay connected.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Happypeople
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 27 Beak Street
  • London W1F 9RU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobyko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 08-Jul-2009 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2007 Completed Startup
To view Mobyko’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mobyko Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eden Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mobyko’s complete investors history, request access »