Hi-Dis(Mosen) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Hi-Dis(Mosen) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mobile communication products. The company offers ultra thin and traditional key pads for mobile devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sensetech
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 564-13, Gajwa-dong
  • Incheon, Seo-gu 404-250
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hi-Dis(Mosen) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 00.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2006 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Hi-Dis(Mosen)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hi-Dis(Mosen) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tae Oh In Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Hi-Dis(Mosen)’s complete executive team members history, request access »