iNovo Broadband Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

iNovo Broadband General Information

Description

Provider of customer premises equipment (CPE) products intended to help internet protocol service providers. The company's products comprises a range of customer premises equipment (CPE) products like IP and DVB set tops, enabling service providers to utilize their current delivery infrastructure as well as plan for the future with IP services and applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Infinite Broadband
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3475 Corporate Way
  • Suite C
  • Duluth, GA 30096
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iNovo Broadband Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2014 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 20-Sep-2012 00.000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view iNovo Broadband’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iNovo Broadband Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view iNovo Broadband’s complete cap table history, request access »

iNovo Broadband Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Harney Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Roshan Dsouza Co-Founder
Jack Miller Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
To view iNovo Broadband’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iNovo Broadband Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Harney iNovo Broadband Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view iNovo Broadband’s complete board members history, request access »