INK'A Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

INK'A General Information

Description

Developer of an online garments printing platform designed to print personalized texts or pictures on clothes. The company's platform helps customers to design their own t-shirts and hoodies which are delivered through web interfaces at their desired destination, enabling people to print personalized things on their apparel.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Startup Threads
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • Brooklyn
  • Providencia
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INK'A Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jul-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2014 $40K $40K Completed Generating Revenue
To view INK'A’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »