Onde (Belarus) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $111K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Onde (Belarus) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an application development company intended to develop various ride booking and sharing applications. The company's applications lets to book various transportation services including taxi, limo or motor bike, lets to even place online orders for home deliveries, has payments included with fleet management and multiple rates and billing options, enabling users to book, order and avail various transportation services through customized applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TaxiStartup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Software
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Mihasia Linkova 121
  • Building 13, office 37
  • Minsk, 220093
  • Belarus
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onde (Belarus) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Mar-2016 $111K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Onde (Belarus)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Onde (Belarus) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ilya Atrashkevich Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eugene Suslo Co-Founder & CCO
To view Onde (Belarus)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Onde (Belarus) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IMPACT Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Onde (Belarus)’s complete investors history, request access »