Magnolia Audio Video Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Magnolia Audio Video General Information

Description

Provider of audio, video devices and home automation services in United States. The company's devices include sound speakers, soundbars, headphone, lighting and climate control products, enabling their clients to get audio visual products of different brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magnolia Hi-Fi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 7601 Penn Avenue South
  • Richfield, MN 55423
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnolia Audio Video Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnolia Audio Video‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial