Imma Web Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Imma Web General Information

Description

Provider of an online home services marketplace. The company provides a mobile marketplace for hiring local service professionals, offering services in categories including education, wellness and events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
i'mma
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • India
+91 075066 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imma Web Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 06-Apr-2016 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Apr-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 08-Jul-2013 Completed Startup
To view Imma Web’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Imma Web Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online home services marketplace. The company provides a mobile marketplace for hiring local service prof
Social/Platform Software
Mumbai, India
140 As of 2016
000
00000000 00 000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000 00000 000.00

0000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Imma Web Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
StarOfService Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Pásztó, Hungary 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Imma Web Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aditya Rao Co-Founder & Chief Executive of Services
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Imma Web Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial