LiquidLandscape Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LiquidLandscape General Information

Description

Developer of a platform for analyzing and visualizing big data. The company's platform is designed to quickly and interactively explore, publish, present, and track big data analysis of complex relationships in messy, real-world data, enabling interactive data visualization of extremely large datasets, so that anyone can quickly and intuitively interrogate their big data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prognosticant Visuals
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 450 Townsend Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LiquidLandscape Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 20-Apr-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 05-Nov-2015 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Mar-2015 $118K $118K Completed Startup
To view LiquidLandscape’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LiquidLandscape Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial