Roubini Global Economics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Roubini Global Economics General Information

Description

Operator of a macroeconomic strategy research firm intended to broaden the clients' understanding of global economies and markets. The company's research interprets global economic signals into practical macro-strategy insight, through illustrating vulnerabilities and risks, giving them constructive frameworks for clarity for a wide range of financial and policy professionals, enabling them to make more informed decisions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
RGE Monitor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 35 Great St Helen's
  • 1st Floor
  • London EC3A 6AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roubini Global Economics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roubini Global Economics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roubini Global Economics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a macroeconomic strategy research firm intended to broaden the clients' understanding of global economies an
Information Services (B2C)
London, United Kingdom
81 As of 2015
000000000000

000 0000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Montreal, Canada
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Roubini Global Economics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BCA Research Corporate Backed or Acquired Montreal, Canada 00 000000&0
000000 000000000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 00 000000000 -
00000000000 000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
To view Roubini Global Economics’s complete competitors history, request access »

Roubini Global Economics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nouriel Roubini Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Andrew Buckle Chief Operating Officer
Camille LeBlanc Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roubini Global Economics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00.0 Roubini Global Economics Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Roubini Global Economics’s complete board members history, request access »

Roubini Global Economics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roubini Global Economics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roubini Global Economics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial