Internet Connectivity Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Internet Connectivity Group General Information

Description

Operator of a digital media firm intended to help in stimulating customer engagement. The company's platform delights consumers and increases engagement, drives growth, enhances customer loyalty, tracks real time consumer data and analytics, implements operational efficiency, enabling businesses to get relevant information based on proximity as well as inventory control and planogram assurance.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
In-Line Capital Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 20 Empire Drive
  • Lake Forest, CA 92630
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Internet Connectivity Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Undetermined 24-Sep-2009 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Internet Connectivity Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Internet Connectivity Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Davidson Chief Technology Officer
Kevin Howard Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Kurtis Van Horn Jr. Co-Founder, President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Internet Connectivity Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Internet Connectivity Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Howard Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Internet Connectivity Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Internet Connectivity Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial