Merken Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Merken Studios General Information

Description

Operator of an animation studio designed to specialize in computer-generated imagery, motion capture, visual effects and post production work. The company's studio helps to produce animations of humans or humanoids with high precision and quality of the movements and in real time, enabling users to focus on creating original content for television and online platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KeyEffx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • Manuel Montt Providencia
  • Santiago
  • Chile
+56 0000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merken Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Nov-2011 0000 Completed Startup
To view Merken Studios’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Merken Studios Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugo Garcia Creative Director & Co-Founder
Andres Garcia Lopez Executive Producer & Co-Founder
To view Merken Studios’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Merken Studios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Merken Studios Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Sercotec Soluciones Digitales Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Merken Studios’s complete investors history, request access »