Pagemodo Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pagemodo Company General Information

Description

Provider of social marketing tools. The company offers social marketing services on online marketing platform such as Facebook, primarily for small business owners. It allows small business owners as well as freelancers to design their Facebook pages through its social marketing tools and software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fanbuilders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 315/23 Theprassit Road
  • Chon Buri
  • Pattaya, 20150
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pagemodo Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pagemodo Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pagemodo Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of social marketing tools. The company offers social marketing services on online marketing platform such as Fa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Pattaya, Thailand
11 As of 2016
000000&0

0000 000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Toronto, Canada
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pagemodo Company Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Main Street Hub Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000000000000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Naperville, IL 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Pagemodo Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kjeldgaard Co-Founder
To view Pagemodo Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pagemodo Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial