EyeCare Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.69K
Latest Deal Amount

EyeCare Services General Information

Description

Provider of an online eye-wear shopping platform. The company operates a web-based e-shopping platform for variety of designer glasses, contact lenses and prescription glasses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Posh Eyes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Westbury House
  • 52 French Laurence Way
  • Oxford OX44 7YF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EyeCare Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2005 $3.69K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view EyeCare Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EyeCare Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian Gooddy Founder
To view EyeCare Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »