EA Phenomic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EA Phenomic General Information

Description

Developer of computer games. The company develops games such as Real Time Strategy (RTS) games, online computer games.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Phenomic Game Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Binger Strasse 38
  • 55218 Ingelheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EA Phenomic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EA Phenomic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial