Baptist Health Urgent Care & Occupational Medicine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Baptist Health Urgent Care & Occupational Medicine General Information

Description

Provider of urgent care services. The company owns and operates an urgent treatment services center in Shelbyville, Kentucky.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maxcare Urgent Treatment Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Baptist Healthcare System
Primary Office
  • 101 Stonecrest Road
  • Suite 1
  • Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baptist Health Urgent Care & Occupational Medicine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baptist Health Urgent Care & Occupational Medicine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baptist Health Urgent Care & Occupational Medicine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Smith MD Co-Owner and Medical Director
Paul Goodlett Co-Owner
Ronald Creque Co-Owner
To view Baptist Health Urgent Care & Occupational Medicine’s complete executive team members history, request access »