Rauscher Consumer Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rauscher Consumer Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cotton-based consumer products. The company manufactures and distributes dressings and dyes for fabrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rauscher & Co. Verbandstoff & Wattefabriken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Parent Company
Groupe Lemoine
Primary Office
  • Johann-Schorsch-Gasse 4
  • Vienna, A-1141
  • Austria
+43 01 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rauscher Consumer Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rauscher Consumer Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rauscher Consumer Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erich Dosek Geschäftsführung
Thomas Menitz Chief Operating Officer
To view Rauscher Consumer Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rauscher Consumer Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rauscher Consumer Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial