DEA General Aviation Holding Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,030
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002260
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.47
  • (As of Friday Closing)

DEA General Aviation Holding Company General Information

Description

DEA General Aviation Holding Co Ltd is engaged in the research, development, production and distribution of kitchen and household appliances.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GuangDong Elecpro Electric Appliance Holding Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Anli Road
  • No. 30 Yangshan Park East 2
  • Beijing, Chaoyang 100101
  • China
+86 0757 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DEA General Aviation Holding Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.47 $0.48 $0.36 - $1.77 $124M 265M 11.5M -$0.31

DEA General Aviation Holding Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 179,022 545,400
Revenue 65,607 67,698 108,625 112,561
EBITDA 6,105 5,479 (13,409) (68,828)
Net Income 6,492 4,130 (26,074) (75,981)
Total Assets 139,058 83,552 52,989 98,425
Total Debt 4,134 37,870 55,411 72,883
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DEA General Aviation Holding Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEA General Aviation Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DEA General Aviation Holding Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhiheng Zhang Chief Financial Officer
Michael Creed General Manager
To view DEA General Aviation Holding Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DEA General Aviation Holding Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DEA General Aviation Holding Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 20-May-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Electrical Equipment
Dongying Wutong Deao Helicopter Company 21-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Aerospace and Defense
To view DEA General Aviation Holding Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DEA General Aviation Holding Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Geneva, Switzerland 0000
To view DEA General Aviation Holding Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »