Hiree Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Hiree General Information

Description

Operator of an online recruitment platform. The company mostly hires candidates who are currently serving their notice period.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
myNoticePeriod.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 257, GK Complex, Embassy Golf Links Road
  • Amarjyoti Layout, Domlur, Amarjyoti Layout
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560071
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hiree Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jul-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Feb-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 04-Sep-2014 $338K $348K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Apr-2014 $10K $10K Completed Startup
To view Hiree’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hiree Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online recruitment platform. The company mostly hires candidates who are currently serving their notice p
Human Capital Services
Bengaluru, India
68 As of 2016
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
00000 0000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000 00

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000 0000000 00000000
Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hiree Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zao Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000 000 0000000 Angel-Backed Delhi, India 000 000 000000000 000
0000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Delhi, India 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired 000000&0
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Hiree Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manjunath Talwar Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Shankar Kulkarni Director of Sales
Abhijit Khasnis Co-Founder
Jeetu Narayan Vice President & Head, Engineering
To view Hiree’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hiree Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hiree Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
10,000 Startups-NASSCOM Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chiratae Ventures India Advisors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ravi Gururaj Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hiree’s complete investors history, request access »