WellPartner (Tananger) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

WellPartner (Tananger) General Information

Description

Provider of oilfield services. The company's well services including drilling, well construction, completion segments and others are offered to clients in the oilfield sector in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Circle Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Energivegen 20
  • 4056 Tananger
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WellPartner (Tananger) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WellPartner (Tananger)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WellPartner (Tananger) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eivind Håvarstein Chief Executive Officer
Ole Thomesen Business Development Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

WellPartner (Tananger) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WellPartner (Tananger)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WellPartner (Tananger) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 (00000 27-Nov-2014 0000000000 Other Equipment
To view WellPartner (Tananger)’s complete investments history, request access »

WellPartner (Tananger) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 (00000 Other Equipment Tananger, Norway 0000
To view WellPartner (Tananger)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »