Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

bmi regional

bmi regional
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of air-transportation services. The company owns and operates a fleet of aircraft and provides air-charter and tourist-transport services.

Formerly Known As
Business Air
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
Airline Investments
Primary Office
  • Pegasus Business Park
  • Herald Way East Midlands Airport
  • Castle Donington DE74 2TU
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0330 000 0000

bmi regional Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore bmi regional‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

bmi regional Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Air
Loganair 01-Jan-1983 Merger/Acquisition Air
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

bmi regional Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Air Glasgow, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

bmi regional Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore bmi regional‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

bmi regional Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Roberts Chief Financial Officer & Director
David Cadenhead Director, Information Technology
Paul Sies Interim Chief Commercial Officer