John Deere Reman Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

John Deere Reman General Information

Description

Manufacturer of remanufactured engine products and farm machinery. The company produces farm engines, power pumps, fuel injection systems, starters, alternators, air conditioning components, remanufactured components for automobiles and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ReGen Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4500 East Mustard Way
  • Springfield, MO 65803
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

John Deere Reman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Deere Reman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

John Deere Reman Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Flatau General Manager
To view John Deere Reman’s complete executive team members history, request access »

John Deere Reman Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Deere Reman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial