Regester Larkin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Regester Larkin General Information

Description

Provider of crisis and reputation management services. The company advises on high impact strategic risks and managing uncertainties, crises, and issues, whether as a result of geopolitical, economic, financial, or cyber-related events or through corporate misdeed or high impact operational or technological failures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Warham Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 New Street Square London
  • London EC4A 3BZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regester Larkin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regester Larkin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regester Larkin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of crisis and reputation management services. The company advises on high impact strategic risks and managing u
Consulting Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
70 As of 2016
000000&0

00000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000

0000 000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000 0000000000 00000000
Newark, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Regester Larkin Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kroll Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 0000 000000000000
0000 0000000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Newark, CA 0000 000000&0
000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Regester Larkin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Griffin Chief Executive Officer
Dominic Cockram Director
To view Regester Larkin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Regester Larkin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Regester Larkin Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 10-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000
To view Regester Larkin’s complete acquisitions history, request access »